2019 International Otago Rally entry list

 

Otago Classic 4WD Rally

Car No. DRIVER NO.1   Region DRIVER NO.2   Region VEHICLE GRP
CLA
Division
101 Ray Wilson Pokeno Donna Elder Havelock North Audi Quattro S2 Coupe   4WD Classic
102 Wayne Muckle Ashburton Tania Cresswell Woodville Mitsubish Lancer Evo 3 GpA   NZRC/ 4WD Classic
103 Rex Vizible Levin Len Fisher Otaki Subaru RS Legacy   NZRC/ 4WD Classic
104 Murray Marshall South Otago Chris Thompson Oamaru Subaru Impreza WRX   4WD Classic
105 Phil Collins Motueka Tracy Spark Motueka Audi Quattro Coupe   NZRC/ 4WD Classic
106 Darren Keen Dunedin Sarah Faulkner Christchurch Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 1   NZRC/ 4WD Classic
107 Craig Cox Christchurch Matthew Terry Christchurch Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 2   4WD Classic
108 Willy Hawes Christchurch TBA 0 0 Toyota Celica GT4   4WD Classic
109 Nigel Lawson Mosgiel Bryce Adie 0 Mitsubishi Lancer   4WD Classic
110 Ray Casey Cromwell Jimmy Martin Alexandra Nissan Pulsar GTiR   4WD Classic
111 Zeke King Dunedin Mark Thompson Dunedin Subaru WRX   NZRC/ 4WD Classic
112 Tom Bond Dunedin Neill Woolley Australia Subaru Legacy   4WD Classic
113 Matt McGlinchey Christchurch TBA 0 0 Subaru Impreza WRX   NZRC/ 4WD Classic
114 Neville Krammer Invercargill Hannah Krammer Invercargill Subaru Leone RX Coupe   4WD Classic
115 Greg Keen Dunedin Nick Jenner Dunedin Mitsubish Lanceri Evo 1   4WD Classic

 

Winmax Brakes Otago International Classic Rally 

37cRobMcConachieDunedinShaunTurnerDunedinToyota Starlet 1600bClassic
36c Scott O'Donnell Invercargill Scott Milne Invercargill Toyota Corolla DX b Classic
35c Steve Cox Auckland Laurie Brenssell Taupo Toyota Starlet 4, a NZRC/ Classic
34c George Keast Invercargill TBA 0 0 Ford Escort Mk1 1600 b Classic
33c Ian Elliott Oamaru Tom Milliken Queenstown Datsun 1200 b Classic
32c Eddie Gray Greymouth Josh Skafer Greymouth Ford Escort RS 1800 c Classic
31c Adam Fisher Wellington Jilly Fisher Wellington Toyota Starlet b Classic
30c Miles McElwain Whitianga Michael Bunyard 0 Toyota Corolla AE 86 b Classic
29c Marty Roestenburg Auckland Pat Norris Nelson Toyota Starlet a Classic
28c Murray Garrick Wanaka Lachie Garrick Wanaka Ford Escort c Classic
27c David Lawrance Australia Darren Davison Australia Datsun 1600 c Classic
26c Carl Rabbidge Timaru Andrew Rabbidge Timaru Ford Escort RS 2000 c Classic
25c Darryn Snooks Australia Michael Foreshew Australia Datsun Stanza c Classic
24c Ed Mulligan Australia Claire Buccini Australia BMW 325i c Classic
23c Craig Barclay Balcutha Daniel Mills Balclutha Ford Escort Mk 2 c Classic
22c Brendon Mitchell Winton Ross Taylor Invercargill Datsun 1600 b Classic
21c Graeme Coey Christchurch Tony Witheridge Rolleston Mitsubishi Lancer EX Turbo 4, c NZRC/ Classic
20c Daniel Callinan Australia Alan Stean Australia Ford Escort RS 1800 c Classic
19c Deb Kibble Waimate Heather Johnston Dunedin Mitsubishi Lancer Ex Turbo c Classic
18c Mark Laughton Dunedin Abbie Laughton Dunedin Hillman Avenger V8 c Classic
17c Barry Varcoe Kerikeri Andrew Smith Auckland Toyota Celica TA64 c Classic
16c Wayne Mason Australia Mike Dale Australia Ford Escort RS 1800 c Classic
15c Jake Thomas Dunedin Brayden Palmer Dunedin Toyota Levin b Classic
14c Darren Galbraith Timaru Rocky Hudson Christchurch Ford Escort RS 1800 c Classic
13c Peter Scharmach Christchurch David Jasko Germany Ford Escort RS2000 c Classic
12c Andy Martin Tauranga Matt Hayward 0 Mazda RX3 c Classic
11c Mike Townshend Australia Gareth Spence Christchurch Toyota Corolla b Classic
10c Richie Chadwick Dunedin Rachel Chadwick Dunedin Toyota Levin b Classic
9c Grant Walker Australia Tracey Dewhurst Australia Ford Escort RS 1800 c Classic
8c Karl Robinson Upper Hutt Tony Aimers Upper Hutt Nissan Bluebird Turbo c Classic
7c Graham Ferguson Greymouth Ross Moody Cromwell Ford Escort RS 1800 c Classic
6c Stewart Reid Australia Jon Mortimer Australia Ford Escort Mk 2 c Classic
5c Jeff Judd Christchurch Sarah Brennan Christchurch Ford Escort RS 1800 4, c NZRC/ Classic
4c Deane Buist Christchurch Karl Celeste Christchurch VW Gti Golf c Classic
3c Derek Ayson Gore Nikita Gibson Dunedin Ford Escort Mk 2 c Classic
2c Regan Ross Kaikoura Samantha Gray Timaru Ford Escort RS 1800 c Classic
1c Mads Ostberg Norway Torstein Eriksen Norway Ford Escort RS1800 c Classic

 

Round 1 FIA APRC Pacific Cup powered by Wurth

Round 1 Brian Green Property Group New Zealand Rally Championship 

1HaydenPaddonCromwellJohnKennardBlenheimHyundai i20 AP4RC2APRC
2 David Holder Mt Maunganui Jason Farmer Hamilton Holden Barina AP4 RC2/ 1 APRC/ NZRC
3 Andrew Hawkeswood Auckland Jeff Cress Auckland Mazda 2 AP4 RC2/ 1 APRC/ NZRC
4 Jack Hawkeswood Auckland Alex Parkin 0 Mazda 2 AP4 RC2/ 1 APRC/ NZRC
5 Haowen Chu Australia Dennis Neagle Australia TBA 0 APRC
6 Ben Hunt Auckland Tony Rawstorn 0 Subaru Impreza WRX 1 NZRC
7 Brendan Reeves Australia Rhianon Gelsomino Australia Ford Fiesta AP4 1 NZRC
8 Dylan Turner Auckland Malcolm Read Christchurch Audi AP4 1 NZRC
9 Matt Summerfield Rangiora Nicole Summerfield Rangiora TBA 1 NZRC
10 Emma Gilmour Dunedin TBA 0 0 Suzuki Swift Maxi 1600 1 NZRC
11 Josh Marston Christchurch Andrew Graves Gore Holden Barina AP4 1 NZRC
12 Raana Horan Auckland Michael Connor Taupo Skoda R5 1 NZRC
13 Phil Campbell Tauranga Malcolm Peden Cambridge Ford Fiesta AP4 1 NZRC
14 Rhys Gardner Dunedin TBA 0 0 Mazda 2 AP4 1 NZRC
15 Stephen Barker Hamilton Chris MacIver 0 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 1 NZRC
16 Kingsley Jones Papakura Waverley Jones Auckland Skoda R5 1 NZRC
17 Job Quantock Ohoka Grant Marra Christchurch Skoda Fabia AP4 1 NZRC
18 Dylan Thomson Christchurch Amy Hudson Christchurch Subaru Impreza WRX Sti 1 NZRC
19 Eugene Creugnet New Caledonia Philippe Delrieu New Caledonia Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 5a, D NZRC/ Allcomers
20 Matt Adams Auckland Lisa Hudson Christchurch Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 5a, D NZRC/ Allcomers
21 Garet Thomas Darfield Gemma Thomas Darfield Subaru WRX Sti 5a, D NZRC/ Allcomers
22 Ben Thomasen Tauranga Gavin Haycock 0 Subaru Impreza WRX 5a NZRC
23 Dave Quantock Ohoka Emma Quantock Ohoka Mitsubishi Mirage 5a, D NZRC/ Allcomers
24 Marcus van Klink Christchurch Dave Neill Ohoka Mazda RX8 3 NZRC
25 Bruce Herbert Palmerston North Bevan Parker Sanson Mitsubishi Lancer EX Turbo C Allcomers
26 Sean Haggerty Rangiora Sean Sands Springston Subaru Impreza WRX D Allcomers
27 Frank Kelly Ireland Lauren Kelly Ireland Ford Escort Mk 2 3 NZRC
28 Anthony Jones Cambridge Tanya Gwynne Hamilton Ford Escort 3 NZRC
29 Tony Gosling Christchurch Blair Read Australia Ford Escort Mk 2 3 NZRC
30 Brent Taylor Cambridge Chris Ramsay Hamilton Toyota FT86 3 NZRC
31 Jack Williamson Raglan Brenda Williamson Raglan Subaru Impreza STi R4 D Allcomers
32 Bryn Smith Auckland Andy Beck Auckland Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 5a/ D NZRC/ Allcomers
33 Brian Green Palmerston North Fleur Pedersen Hastings Mitsubishi Mirage AP4 1 NZRC
34 David Gee Blenheim Liam Gee Blenheim Subaru Impreza WRX 5a, D NZRC/ Allcomers
35 Scott Jones Pleasant Point Shane Reynolds Temuka Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8 5a, D NZRC/ Allcomers
36 Jono Shapley Whakatane Sam Byrne Whakatane Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X 1 NZRC
37 Leon Styles Tauranga Martyn Stevenson 0 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 5a/ D NZRC/ Allcomers
38 Phil Macquarie Tauranga Noel Moloney 0 Subaru Impreza Sti 1 NZRC
39 David Taylor Marlborough Jared Hudson Christchurch Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7 5a/ D NZRC/ Allcomers
40 Dave Strong Auckland Bruce McKenzie Paeroa Honda Jazz 3 NZRC
41 Robbie Stokes Waikuku Amy Stokes Waikuku Ford Fiesta R2 2 NZRC
42 Mike Sheehan Queenstown Glenn Goldring Auckland Ford Fiesta R2 2 NZRC
43 Ari Pettigrew Rangiora Andy Sarandis Australia BMW 318Ti 5b, B NZRC
44 Jason Keach Burkina Faso TBA 0 0 Ford Escort RS C Allcomers
45 Mark Parsons Drury Daryn McDonald Auckland Subaru Impreza D Allcomers
46 Wayne Pittams Tauranga Chris Davison Auckland Ford Escort 3 NZRC
47 Hugh Owen Blenheim Jonty Brensell Canvastown Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 5a NZRC
48 Dave Ollis Waikuku Matt Butler 0 Subaru Impreza WRX D Allcomers
49 Garry Cliff Christchurch James Cowles Christchurch Subaru Impreza H6 D Allcomers
50 Ben Hayes Australia Cathy Hayes Australia Holden Commodore SS 6l C Allcomers
51 Andrew Travis Australia Aaron Topliff Australia Nissan Gazelle C Allcomers
52 Brodie Anderson Dunedin Alana Grant 0 Ford Escort Mk 2 C Allcomers
53 Brian Terry Wellington Brendan Olsen Palmerston Nth Toyota MR2 C Allcomers
54 Gerard McConkey Australia Erik Johnsson Australia Subaru Impreza H6 C Allcomers
55 Nick Marston Rolleston Peter Calvert West Melton Toyota Levin B Allcomers
56 David Birkett Leeston Jack Birkett Leeston Toyota Levin B Allcomers
57 Phil Thomas Australia Alex Gelsomino USA Ford Escort Mk2 Duratec C Allcomers
58 Gavin Read Invercargill Josh Lankshear Wallacetown BMW 328RS C Allcomers
59 Tony Quinn Australia Kieran Anstis Auckland Toyota 86 C Allcomers
60 Peter Jackson Dunedin Ah Lek Tay Dunedin Ford Fiesta R2 2 NZRC
61 Neil Dodds Gisborne Rachael Dodds Gisborne Toyota Corolla GT C Allcomers
62 Neville Kidd Tasman Andy Reid Christchurch Ford Escort Mk 2 C Allcomers
63 Paul Lahiff Australia Roger McNaughton Australia Toyota Altezza RS200 C Allcomers
64 Brendon Wadsworth Renwick Quinn Blanchfield Havelock Suzuki Swift B Allcomers
65 Daniel Alexander Auckland Katrina Renshaw Palmerston Nth Toyota Starlet 1800 5b, C NZRC/ Allcomers
66 Kevin Lynch Hawea Dean McCrostie Milton Ford Fiesta B Allcomers
67 Russell Burgess Dunedin William Shortus Timaru Ford Escort B Allcomers
68 Raimon Wilkinson Invercargill Ryan Wilkinson Invercargill Toyota Trueno B Allcomers
69 Michael Gunn Gore Chelsea Smith Wanaka Toyota Corolla B Allcomers
70 Andy Gillies Arrowtown Nathan Pilcher Auckland Toyota Levin AE85 5b, B NZRC/ Allcomers
71 Jono Taylor Waikuku Ben Trevelyan Prebbleton Toyota Corolla A Allcomers
72 Wayne Rowberry Auckland Callum Smith Wanaka Toyota Starlet 5b, B NZRC/ Allcomers
73 Pat Dillon Wanganui Bruce Chisholm Wanganui Ford Escort Mexico B Allcomers
74 Rex Ford Cheviot Gary Wilkinson Christchurch Datsun 180B C Allcomers
75 Mike Wheatley Auckland Phil Walker Rangiora Ford Escort C Allcomers
76 Kimito Kondo Japan Isao Kono Japan Suzuki Swift B Allcomers
77 Paul Taylor Upper Hutt Richard Leggett Porirua BMW 535i V12 5b NZRC
78 Chris Hogan Queenstown Brent Clements 0 Suxuki Ignis 1500 B Allcomers
79 Ivan Isada Philippines Dean Schroder Nelson Suzuki Swift B Allcomers
80 Daph O'Rourke Christchurch Brianna Little Auckland Toyota Corolla 5b NZRC