2020 Otago Rally intentions to enter as at 21/02/2020

  Driver  Co-Driver  CarDivision
1   Mikko Hirvonen Finland TBA   Finland Ford Escort RS1800 Classic
2 12c Tony Gosling Christchurch Blair Read Australia Ford Escort RS1800 NZRC/ Classic
3 1a Phil Thomas Australia Alex Gelsomino USA Ford Escort Mk2 Duratec Allcomers
4 2c Bryan van Eck Australia Jim Gleeson Australia Toyota Corolla AE85 Classic
5 6a Mark Parsons Drury Daryn McDonald Auckland Subaru Impreza H6 3000 Allcomers
6   Peter Leicht Australia Malcolm Budd Dunedin Nissan 240RS Classic
7 5a Craig Jarvie Australia Aiden O'Halloran Australia Holden VH Commodore 5.0l Allcomers
8 9c Steve Cox Auckland Laurie Brenssell Taupo Toyota Starlet NZRC/ Classic
9 7a Anthony Morrow Australia Kim O'Halloran Australia Holden Commodore 5.0l Allcomers
10 7c Steve Porter Australia Tony Robinson Australia Mazda RX7 Classic
11 2a Paul Lahiff Australia Roger McNaughton Australia Toyota Altezza RS200 Allcomers
12 8c Bruce Field Australia Lyndon Wilson Australia Alfa Romeo GTV6 Classic
13 15a Luis King Philippines Andrew Rabbidge Timaru Subaru Impreza H6 3000 Allcomers
14 16a Kevin Preest Waikato Trevor Corbin Hawkes Bay Suzuki Baleno Allcomers
15   Wayne Muckle Ashburton Tania Cresswell Woodville Mitsubish Lancer Evo 3 GpA 4WD Classic
16   Phil Campbell Tauranga Jared Hudson Cambridge Ford Fiesta AP4 NZRC
17 3a David Kirk Gore Graeme Robertson Hastings Ford Fiesta Allcomers
18   Daph O'Rourke Christchurch Brianna Little Auckland Toyota Corolla Allcomers
19 13a Gerard McConkey Australia Erik Johnsson Australia Subaru Impreza H6 Allcomers
20   Justin Glavish Warkworth Michele Brunt Warkworth Toyota Starlet TBC
21 4WD2 Ray Wilson Pokeno Donna Elder Havelock North Audi Quattro S2 Coupe 4WD Classic
22 10a Raimon Wilkinson Invercargill Ryan Wilkinson Invercargill Toyota Trueno Allcomers
23 16c Grant Walker Australia Tracey Dewhurst Australia Ford Escort RS 1800 Classic
24   Paul Taylor Upper Hutt Richard Leggett Porirua BMW 535i V12 NZRC
25   Jim Gregory Motueka Tony Palmer Motueka Morris Mk 2 1800 Classic
26 11n Sam Byrne Whakatane Daniel Brogden Whakatane Mitsubishi Lancer NZRC/ Allcomers
27   Carl Rabbidge Timaru Andrew Rabbidge Timaru Ford Escort RS 2000 Classic
28   Cary White Australia David McMillan Australia Subaru Impreza H6 Allcomers
29 4n Dean Schroder Nelson Mikko Johnston Dunedin Toyota Corolla NZRC/ Allcomers
30 5n Marcus van Klink Christchurch Dave Neill Ohoka Mazda RX8 NZRC
31 11c Craig Haysman Australia Julie Boorman Australia Triumph TR7 Classic
32   Miles McElwain Whitianga Michael Bunyard   Toyota Corolla AE 86 Classic
33   Richard Ford Bannockburn Liam Carey   Toyota Starlet Classic
34   John O'Dowd Australia Toni Feaver Australia TBA Allcomers
35 23c Deb Kibble Waimate Heather Johnston Dunedin Mitsubishi EX Lancer Classic
36 15c Marty Roestenburg Auckland Pat Norris Nelson Toyota Starlet Classic
37 9n Brian Green Palmerston North Fleur Pedersen Hawkes Bay Mitsubishi Mirage AP4 NZRC
38 4WD4 Tom Milliken Queenstown Chris Cunningham Christchurch Subaru Impreza H6 4WD Classic
39 4WD3 Paul Cross Gore Jane Blair Owaka Subaru Impreza H6 4WD Classic
40   Ben Hunt Auckland Tony Rawstorn   Subaru Impreza WRX NZRC
41 1n Brent Taylor Cambridge Chris Ramsay Hamilton Toyota FT86 NZRC
42   Graeme Coey Christchurch TBA     Mitsubishi Lancer EX Turbo Classic
43   Colin Tubb Wellington Malcolm Currie Tasman Vauxhall Viva GT Classic
44   Dylan Thomson Christchurch Kieran Anstis   Subaru Impreza WRX Sti NZRC
45 11a Peter Sims Australia Corin Dawson Dunedin Toyota Trueno Allcomers
46 4c Peter Schey Australia TBA     Mitsubishi Lancer EX Turbo Classic
47   Bretto Maddren NZ James Wilson Australia Toyota Starlet turbo Allcomers
48   Brendon Wadsworth Renwick Joel Lynch   Suzuki Swift Pacific Cup/ NZRC
49 4WD6 Daniel Haines Tauranga Matt Priest Wellington Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3 NZRC/ 4WD Classic
50   Phil Macquarie Tauranga Martyn Stevenson   Subaru Impreza Sti NZRC
51 10c Craig Cormack Gore Paul Clement Gore Toyota Corolla AE86 Classic
52   Jim Tennant Christchurch Danielle Tennant Christchurch Nissan 240RS replica Classic
53 4a Tim Mackersy Dunedin Lauren Mackersy Dunedin Ford Fiesta R2 Allcomers
54   Brendon Mitchell Winton Ross Taylor Invercargill Datsun 1600 Classic
55 18a Rose North Australia Jarryd-Indiana Sweeney Australia Hyundai Excel Allcomers
56 6c Meirion Evans Wales Declan Dear England Ford Escort RS1800 Classic
57   Eddie Gray Greymouth Josh Skafer Greymouth Ford Escort RS 1800 Classic
58 21a Rob Saunders Christchurch Richard Hobbis Auckland VW Golf V6 Allcomers
59   Neville Kidd Tasman TBA     Ford Escort Mk 2 Allcomers
60 3n Sean Haggerty Rangiora Sean Sands Springston Subaru Impreza WRX NZRC/ Allcomers
61 13n Bruce Herbert Palmerston North Bevan Parker Sanson Mitsubishi Lancer NZRC/ Allcomers
62   Greg Browne Manawatu TBA     Honda Integra  
63 20c Tim Smith Christchurch Ben Trevelyan Christchurch Toyota Starlet Classic
64 14n Bryn Smith Auckland Andy Beck Auckland Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 NZRC
65 12n Wayne Pittams Tauranga TBA     Ford Escort NZRC
66   Adam Fisher Wellington Jilly Fisher Wellington Toyota Starlet Classic
67   Chris Hogan Queenstown Brent Clements   Suzuki Ignis 1500 Allcomers
68   Jordan Grant Tauranga Andrew Smith Auckland Suzuki Swift NZRC
69   Raana Horan Auckland Michael Connor Taupo Skoda R5 NZRC
70 1c Darryn Snooks Australia Michael Foreshew Australia Datsun Stanza Classic
71 3c Deane Buist Christchurch Karl Celeste Christchurch VW Gti Golf Classic
72 5c David Owen Christchurch TBA     Ford Escort RS2000 NZRC/ Classic
73 2n Richie Dalton Australia Dale Moscatt Australia Ford Escort Mk2 NZRC
74   Ben Harding Hawkes Bay Chris Calder Hawkes Bay Mazda RX7 Classic
75   Tom Bond Dunedin Neill Woolley Australia Subaru Legacy 4WD Classic
76   Nathan Quinn Australia David Calder Christchurch Ford Escort Classic
77   Paul Kendrick Christchurch TBA     Fiat 131 Arbarth R Classic
78 8a Ian Elliott Oamaru Jak Elliott Glenavy Subaru Impreza Allcomers
79   Philip Mason Australia Greg Fitzgerald Australia BMW 318 E30 Classic
80 9a Charlie Evans Hamilton Lyndsay Homes   Honda Civic Allcomers
81 4WD1 Murray Marshall South Otago Chris Thompson Oamaru Subaru Impreza WRX 4WD Classic
82   Dave Thompson Australia Matthew Sanders Australia Hillman Avenger Classic
83   Josh Marston Christchurch Andrew Graves Gore Holden Barina AP4 NZRC
84 13c Murray Garrick Wanaka Lachie Garrick Wanaka Ford Escort Classic
85 14c Wayne Mason Australia       Ford Escort RS 1800 Classic
86   Peter Bowden Nelson TBA     Ford Escort RS 1600 Classic
87 12a Peter Jackson Dunedin Ah Lek Tay Dunedin Ford Fiesta R2 Allcomers
88 17c Matt Shinnors Ireland Catherine Shinnors Ireland Toyota Starlet Classic
89 26c Alister McRae Scotland Stephane Prevot Belgium Ford Escort RS 1800 Classic
90 6n Clinton Cunningham Auckland Crunch Bennett Palmerston North Ford Fiesta Proto NZRC/ Allcomers
91 18c Barry Mills Balclutha Sam Mills Balclutha Hillman Avenger Classic
92 19c Ed Mulligan Australia Claire Buccini Australia BMW 325i Classic
93 7n Andy Martin Tauranga Matt Hayward Mt Maunganui Subaru Impreza NZRC/ Allcomers
94 14a Matt Selley Australia Hamish McKendrick Australia Ford Escort Allcomers
95 8n Dave Strong Auckland Bruce McKenzie Paeroa Honda Jazz RS NZRC
96 4WD5 Ian Latham Prebbleton TBA     Subaru Impreza 4WD Classic
97 21c Jeff Judd Christchurch Sarah Brennan Christchurch Ford Escort RS 2000 Classic
98 17a Garry Cliff Christchurch Robbie McKenzie Waimate Subaru Impreza H6 Allcomers
99 10n Robbie Stokes Waikuku TBA     Ford Fiesta AP4 NZRC
100 27c Stewart Reid Australia Jenny Cole Australia Ford Escort RS1800 Classic
101 22c Craig Barclay Balcutha Daniel Mills Balclutha Ford Escort Mk 2 Classic
102 19a Jono Taylor Waikuku Sarah Faulkner Christchurch Toyota Corolla Allcomers
103 24c Jonty Brenssell Marlborough Katrina Renshaw Palmerston North Toyota Starlet Classic
104 25c Anthony Jones Cambridge Zoe Jones Hamilton Ford Escort NZRC/ Classic
105 20a Nick Marston Rolleston       Toyota Levin Allcomers
106   Mike Young * NZ Malcolm Read   Mazda 2 AP4 Pacific Cup/ NZRC
107 15n Eugene Creugnet New Caledonia Philippe Delrieu New Caledonia Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 NZRC/ Allcomers
108 16n Matt Summerfield Rangiora Nicole Summerfield Rangiora Mitsubishi Mirage AP4 NZRC
109 29c Kelly Todd Palmerston Leona Todd Palmerston Toyota Levin Classic
110 PC1 Tony Quinn * Australia       Ford Fiesta R5 Pacific Cup/ NZRC
111 28c Bruce Farley Nelson Glen Warner Lower Hutt BMW 325i Classic
112   Stephen Gill Southland Chris McFarlane Southland Ford Escort Mk2 Classic
113 PC2 Hayden Paddon * Cromwell Samantha Gray Cromwell Hyundai i20 AP4 Pacific Cup/ NZRC